Meet Our 2023 Artists
Lana Butovich
Boston College
Eddie Hoover
Levine School of Music
Taylor DeCastro
Lawrence University
Anastasia Lee
McGill University
Anna Pavlou
Peabody Institute
Maya Rai
University of Michigan
Thea Weinbeck
Lawrence University
Eliza Willett
Lynn Conservatory
Sara Yamada
Thornton School of Music, USC
Gabriela Coon
Peabody Institute
Hanna Duggins
University of Florida
Marylin Mello
Peabody Institute
Jalin Graham
Schwob School of Music
Abigail Fabian
Boston University
Madeline Psarakis
Carnegie Mellon University
Kristi Roller
East Carolina University
Nathaniel White
Ithaca College
Laura Elena Colmenares
Maartje Valk
Naomi Jansson
Lilah Senibaldi
Indiana University
Bloomington
Abigail Wobber
Penn State School of Music
Aaron McDonald
Kansas University School of Music
Brian Jaap
Concordia College
Eliza Reimold
Northwestern University
Whitney Roberts
Vanderbilt's Blair School of Music
Max Reed
Berklee College of Music
Marco Chen
Boston University
Riley Barker
Rice University
Taylisse Boissonneault
Louisiana State University
John Hoffmeyer
Yale University
Elaine Lee
Royal Irish Academy of Music
Monet Jowers
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Tobenna Isaac Onyirioha
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Kaitlyn Ronstadt
Western Washington University
Milda Vitartaite
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Christopher Brewster
Berklee College of Music
Thomas Whitty
University of Missouri Columbus
Anthony Chiappone
Berklee College of Music
Haoyu Zhao
Berklee College of Music
Tobias Menon
UCLA
Len Tetta
Boston University
Kathryn Fernholz
New England Conservatory
Concert Schedule
Coming Soon...
Chamber Music Ensembles
2023 CHAMBER MUSIC ENSEMBLES
Yuko Uebayashi: Au-delà du temps for two flutes and piano
Flute: Maartje Valk
Flute: Laura Elena Colmenares
Piano: Kaitlyn Ronstadt
Guillaume Connesson: Techno Parade
Flute: Abigail Wobber
Clarinet: Aaron McDonald
Piano: Milda Vitartaite
Sergei Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes
Clarinet: Brian Jaap
Violin I: Anastasia Lee
Violin II: Lana Butovich
Viola: Gabriella Coon
Cello: Madeline Psarakis
Piano: Isaac (Tobenna) Onyirioha
Igor Stravinsky: Suite from L’Histoire du Soldat
Marche
Petit Concert
Danse du Diable
Clarinet: Whitney Roberts
Violin: Maya Rai
Piano: Elaine Lee
John Mackey: Breakdown Tango
Clarinet: Eliza Reimold
Violin: Anna Pavlou
Cello: Kristi Roller
Piano: Monet Jowers
Robert Schumann: Piano Quintet in E flat Major, Opus 44
I. Allegro Brillante
Violin I: Eliza Willett
Violin II: Eddy Hoover
Viola: Jalin Graham
Cello: Abigail Fabian
Piano: Riley Barker
Alexander Glazunov: Oriental Fantasie
Clarinet: Max Reed
Violin I: Anastasia Lee
Violin II: Thea Weinbeck
Viola: Hanna Duggins
Cello: Nathaniel White
Mozart Quartet in C Major
Flute: Naomi Jansson
Violin: Thea Weinbeck
Viola: Marilyn Mello
Cello: Madeline Psarakis
Nino Rota: Trio for Flute, Violin and Piano
Flute: Lillah Senibaldi
Violin: Taylor DeCastro
Piano: Taylisse Boissonneault
Béla Bartók: Contrasts
III. Sebes
Clarinet: Marco Chen
Violin: Sara Yamada
Piano: John Hoffmeyer
NEW WORKS TO BE PREMIERED AT THE FESTIVAL:
Piano Trio (violin, cello, piano) - Chris Brewster
Violin: Anna Pavlou
Cello: Madeline Psarakis
Piano: Riley Baker
Flute Cello Piano - Anthony Chiappione
Flute: Lilah Senibaldi
Cello: Abigail Fabian
Piano: Milda Vitartaite
Clarinet Violin Piano - Len Tetta
Clarinet: Marco Chen
Violin: Sarah Yamada
Piano: John Hoffmeyer
Clarinet Cello Piano - Sam (Thomas) Whitty
Clarinet: Eliza Reimold
Cello: Kristi Roller
Piano: Monet Jowers
Clarinet Violin Viola and Cello - Haoyu Zhao
Clarinet: Aaron McDonald
Violin: Taylor DeCastro
Viola: Jalin Graham
Cello: Nathaniel White
Violin and Piano - Tobias Menon
Violin: Eliza Willett
Piano: Kailtyn Ronstadt
Clarinet Violin Piano - Kathryn Fernholz
Clarinet: Whitney Roberts
Violin: Maya Rai
Piano: Elaine Lee